Size guide

Size Guide

Find your ideal size by comparing these measurements with a similar garment you already own and that fits you well.

Garment measurements

EU Size Shoulder Chest Waist Hips Length
34 XS 36.6 cm 95.9 cm 64 cm 96.6 cm 143–146 cm
36 S 37.6 cm 99.9 cm 68 cm 100.6 cm 143–146 cm
38 M 38.6 cm 103.9 cm 72 cm 104.6 cm 143–146 cm
40/42 L 39.6 cm 109.9 cm 78 cm 110.6 cm 143–146 cm
XS
EU 34
Shoulder36.6 cm
Chest95.9 cm
Waist64 cm
Hips96.6 cm
Length143–146 cm
S
EU 36
Shoulder37.6 cm
Chest99.9 cm
Waist68 cm
Hips100.6 cm
Length143–146 cm
M
EU 38
Shoulder38.6 cm
Chest103.9 cm
Waist72 cm
Hips104.6 cm
Length143–146 cm
L
EU 40/42
Shoulder39.6 cm
Chest109.9 cm
Waist78 cm
Hips110.6 cm
Length143–146 cm

* Measurements are taken manually on the garment and may vary by 1–2 cm.

How does it fit?

Fit reviews
8% Small
89% True to size
3% Large

89% consider the dress fits as expected.

Reference from other buyers

Actual fit data that can serve as a reference to help you choose your size.

Height / weight149 cm · 48 kg
SizeXS · EU 34
Chest88 cm
Waist / hip62 / 92 cm
Height / weight168 cm · 54 kg
SizeXS · EU 34
Chest98 cm
Waist / hip70 / 100 cm
Height / weight160 cm · 64 kg
SizeS · EU 36
Chest95 cm
Waist / hip75 / 105 cm
Height / weight158 cm · 70 kg
SizeM · EU 38
Chest90 cm
Waist / hip78 / 110 cm
Height / weight166 cm · 63 kg
SizeM · EU 38
Chest100 cm
Waist / hip100 / 104 cm
Height / weight170 cm · 60 kg
SizeM · EU 38
Chest—
Waist / hip71 / — cm
Height / weight175 cm · 78 kg
SizeL · EU 40/42
Chest120 cm
Waist / hip103 / 110 cm
Height / weight167 cm · 68 kg
SizeL · EU 40/42
Chest98 cm
Waist / hip74 / 108 cm
Height / weight165 cm · 67 kg
SizeL · EU 40/42
Chest96 cm
Waist / hip82 / 109 cm

* References are for guidance only. Fit may vary depending on body shape.